Alaska

Archived Story

Marengo Academy releases second nine weeks, first semester honor rolls

Published 3:39pm Thursday, January 16, 2014

Below are second nine weeks honor rolls for Marengo Academy.

Seventh Grade “A-B” Honor Roll

Jessica Flowers

Jamie Moore

Alex Owens

Claudia Peppenhorst

Cole Vick

Will Yates

Eighth Grade “A” Honor Roll

Brittan Davis

Eighth Grade “A-B” Honor Roll

Hutson Breckenridge

Cody Cobb

Emily Freeman

Laura Griffith

Ninth Grade “A” Honor Roll

Weldon Aydelott

Mary Jordan Drake

Hannah Freeman

Robert Gibbs

Anna Lonergan

Daniel McCray

Kimberly Parker

Camilla Tutt

Robert Tutt

Ninth Grade “A-B” Honor Roll

Mason Alt

Rebekah Antonelli

Austen Day

Landon Houlditch

Cameron Peppenhorst

DJ Nettles

10th Grade “A” Honor Roll

Victoria Belcher

10th Grade “A-B” Honor Roll

Austin Eatmon

Ryan Hale

Malorie Hall

DeAnn Honeycutt

Hayden Huckabee

Andrew Martin

Mary Alice Moore

Daniel Pritchett

Amber Ray

Payton Stokes

11th Grade “A” Honor Roll

Alston Dinning

Andrea Edmonds

Kyle Friday

Hayden Hall

Haley Mitchell

Wallace Tutt

11th Grade “A-B” Honor Roll

Anthony Antonelli

Anna Michael Crocker

Shade Pritchett

12th Grade “A” Honor Roll

Carolyne Baker

Nicole Parten

Joseph Sammons

William Tutt

David Creel

12th Grade “A-B” Honor Roll

Sebastian Hale

Brant lewis

Natalie Long

Daniel Ratcliff

Brooke Smyly

Chandler Stenz

Below are first semester honor rolls for Marengo Academy.

Seventh Grade “A” Honor Roll

Jessica Flowers

Alex Owens

Claudia Peppenhorst

Seventh Grade “A-B” Honor Roll

Patrick Ballard

Jamie Moore

Maci Nettles

Cole Vick

Will Yates

Eighth Grade “A” Honor Roll

Hutson Breckenridge

Brittan Davis

Emily Freeman

Eighth Grade “A-B” Honor Roll

Cody Cobb

Ninth Grade “A” Honor Roll

Mason Alt

Weldon Aydelott

Austen Day

Mary Jordan Drake

Hannah Freeman

Robert Gibbs

Anna Lonergan

Daniel McCray

Kimberly Parker

Cameron Peppenhorst

Camilla Tutt

Robert Tutt

Ninth Grade “A-B” Honor Roll

Rebekah Antonelli

Landon Houlditch

Luke McCray

DJ Nettles

Collin Sheffield

Sandi Wilkinson

10th Grade “A” Honor Roll

Victoria Belcher

Mary Alice Moore

10th Grade “A-B” Honor Roll

Austin Eatmon

Conner Elrod

Thomas Etheridge

Ryan Hale

DeAnn Honeycutt

Andrew Martin

Daniel Pritchett

Amber Ray

Payton Stokes

11th Grade “A” Honor Roll

Anna Michael Crocker

Alston Dinning

Andrea Edmonds

Kyle Friday

Hayden Hall

Haley Mitchell

Wallace Tutt

11th Grade “A-B” Honor Roll

Anthony Antonelli

12th Grade “A” Honor Roll

Carolyne Baker

David Creel

Nicole Parten

Joseph Sammons

Chandler Stenz

William Tutt

12th Grade “A-B” Honor Roll

Micah Agee

Conner Etheridge

Sebastian Hale

Brant lewis

Natalie Long

Daniel Ratcliff

Brooke Smyly

Editor's Picks