• 64°

2004 Sub-Regional Tournament pairings – boys

Games are scheduled Friday, Feb. 20, at 7 p.m. Pairings are listed in regional bracket order.

CLASS 1A

Southwest Sub-Regional

Frisco City at J. F. Shields

Holy Spirit at Linden

Florala at Coffeeville

Sunshine at Akron

Southeast Sub-Regional

Houston Co. at Loachapoka

Isabella at Edward Bell

St. Jude at Kinston

Fayetteville at Autaugaville

Northeast Sub-Regional

Winterboro at Faith Christian

Skyline at Parkway Christian

Collinsville at Talladega County Central

Ragland at Section

Northwest Sub-Regional

Parrish at Meek

Hazlewood at Decatur Heritage

Hackleburg at Marion County

Courtland at Waterloo

CLASS 2A

Southwest Sub-Regional

McIntosh at Red Level

Keith at Pickens County

Flomaton at Washington County

Hale County at R. C. Hatch

Southeast Sub-Regional

Slocomb at G. W. Long

Lineville at Randolph County

Luverne at Wicksburg

Beulah at Calera

Northeast Sub-Regional

West End-Walnut Grove at Weaver

Geraldine at Pisgah

Pleasant Valley at Gaston

North Sand Mountain at Fyffe

Northwest Sub-Regional

Holy Family at Sumiton Christian

Lexington at Hatton

Cold Springs at Altamont

Red Bay at Tanner

CLASS 3A

Southwest Sub-Regional

Clark County at Sumter County

West Blocton at Leeds

Francis Marion at T. R. Miller

B. B. Comer at Tarrant

Southeast Sub-Regional

Straughn at Calhoun

LaFayette at Montgomery Academy

Central-Hayneville at Abbeville

Catholic-Montgomery at Lanett

Northeast Sub-Regional

Litchfield at Ashville

New Hope at Oneonta

Springville at Crossville

Holly Pond at Plainview

Northwest Sub-Regional

Winfield at Dora

Lauderdale County at Ardmore

Good Hope at Sulligent

Danville at Rogers

CLASS 4A

Southwest Sub-Regional

Gulf Shores at Southern Choctaw

Bibb County at Demopolis

Monroe County at Hillcrest-Evergreen

Livingston at Dallas County

Southeast Sub-Regional

Geneva* at Ashford

Beauregard at Central-Coosa

Rehobeth at Bullock County

Southside-Selma at St. James

Northeast Sub-Regional

Shelby County at Alexandria

Guntersville at Cherokee County

Saks at Childersburg

Jacksonville at Boaz

Northwest Sub-Regional

Moody at Haleyville

Fairview at Deshler

Fayette County at Corner

Wilson at East Lawrence

CLASS 5A

Southwest Sub-Regional

B. C. Rain at Blount

Homewood at Thompson

Williamson at Shaw

McAdory at West End-Birmingham

Southeast Sub-Regional

Eufaula at Wilcox Central

Oxford at Benjamin Russell

Charles Henderson at B. T. Washington

Valley at Sylacauga

Northeast Sub-Regional

Pell City at Albertville

Buckhorn at Butler

Fort Payne at Anniston

Lee-Huntsville at Hazel Green

Northwest Sub-Regional

Erwin at Ramsay

Cullman at Muscle Shoals

Carver-Birmingham at Gardendale

Bradshaw at Athens

CLASS 6A

Southwest Sub-Regional

LeFlore at Davidson

Theodore at Vigor

Satsuma at Murphy

Baker at Baldwin County

Southeast Sub-Regional

Jeff Davis at Central-Tuscaloosa

Opelika at Selma

Sidney Lanier at Dothan

Auburn at Carver-Montgomery

Northeast Sub-Regional

Hewitt-Trussville at Oak Mountain

Hoover at Woodlawn

Mountain Brook at John Carroll

Vestavia Hills at Huffman

Northwest Sub-Regional

Austin at Central-Tuscaloosa

Tuscaloosa County at Decatur

Bob Jones at Parker

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa at Sparkman

*Replaced Opp (removed from the playoffs)