• 50°

2004 BASEBALL PLAYOFFS

FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS

(All games are Wednesday, April 21. Times are CDT.)

CLASS 1A

Notasulga at Millry, 4 p.m.

Thorsby at Zion Chapel, 5 p.m.

Holy Spirit at J. U. Blacksher, 4 p.m.

Wadley at Florala, 3:30 p.m.

Sweet Water at Reeltown, 3 p.m.

Ariton at Isabella, 6:30 p.m.

McKenzie at American Christian, 5 p.m.

Kinston at Fayetteville, 4:30 p.m.

Meek at Clay County, 4 p.m.

Vina at Marion County, 3 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Gaylesville, 5 p.m. at Sand Rock High School

Skyline at Victory Christian, 4 p.m .at Moody High School

Talladega County Central at Hackleburg, 4:30 p.m.

Berry at Shoals Christian, 4 p.m.

Jacksonville Christian at Speake, 4 p.m.

Ragland at Section, 5 p.m.

CLASS 2A

Highland Home at Washington County, 4 p.m.

South Lamar at G. W. Long, 4 p.m.

Horseshoe Bend at Excel, 5 p.m. at Murphy Park

WoodlandatGenevaCounty, 4:30

Leroy at Luverne, 4:30 p.m.

Houston Academy at Gordo,5 p.m.

Bayside Academy at Calera, 4:30 p.m. at Oliver Park

Red Level at Ranburne, 4 p.m.

Sand Rock at Fultondale, 5 p.m.

North Sand Mountain at Weaver, 5:30 p.m. at Jacksonville State

Priceville at Sumiton Christian, 3 p.m .at Bevill State

Hatton at Westbrook Christian, 4 p.m.

Shades Mountain Christian at Fyffe, 5 p.m. at Fort Payne High School

Pleasant Valley at Pisgah, 5 p.m.

Oakman at Falkville, 4:30 p.m.

West End-Walnut Grove at Colbert Heights, 5 p.m.

CLASS 3A

Dadeville at T. R. Miller, 4 p.m.

Francis Marion at Montgomery Academy, 5 p.m.

Oak Grove at Straughn, 4 p.m.

Munford at Pike County, 2 p.m.

Clarke County at Holtville, 3 p.m.

Alabama Christian at Aliceville, 4 p.m. at City Park

Elba at Northside, 3 p.m.

Barbour County at Leeds, 4 p.m.

Winfield at Springville, 4:30 p.m.

Lauderdale County at Dora, 4 p.m.

Danville at Glencoe, 4:30 p.m .at Glencoe Park

Plainview at Locust Fork, 4 p.m.

St. Clair County at Sulligent, 4:30 p.m.

Hanceville at Central-Florence, 4 p.m.

Crossville at Ardmore, 3 p.m.

Oneonta at Madison Academy, 3 p.m.

CLASS 4A

Beauregard at Andalusia 4:30 p.m.

Trinity at Headland, 2 p.m. at Wallace Junior College, Dothan

BibbCounty at Thomasville 6:30 p.m.

Greensboro at Opp 4 p.m.

Gulf Shores at St. James 4 p.m.

Ashford at Elmore County 5 p.m.

Monroe County at Dallas County 4 p.m.

Daleville at Demopolis 4:30 p.m.

Boaz at Chelsea 4:30 p.m.

East Lawrence at Hokes Bluff 4:30 p.m.

Curry at Corner 4 p.m.

Wilson at Saks 4 p.m.

Childersburg at Guntersville 4:30 p.m.

Jacksonville at Lawrence County 4 p.m. at Alexander Park, Moulton

Moody atFayetteCounty 5 p.m.

Alexandriasat Deshler 4 p.m.

CLASS 5A

Wetumpka at St. Paul’s 4 p.m.

Oxford at Russell County 6 p.m.

Thompson at Robertsdale 6 p.m.

Homewood at Charles Henderson 7 p.m.

Citronelle at Stanhope Elmore, 4 p.m.

Carroll at Sylacauga, 5 p.m.

Fairhope at Briarwood, 6 p.m.

Escambia County at Paul Bryant, 4 p.m.

Hazel Green at Pleasant Grove, 7 p.m. at Pleasant Grove Athletic Complex

Lee-Huntsville at Etowah, 7 p.m. at Attalla City Complex

Cullman at Walker, 7 p.m.

Bradshaw at PinsonValley, 7 p.m.

Carver-Birmingham at Buckhorn, 7 p.m.

Albertville at Huntsville, 7 p.m.

Gardendale at Hartselle, 7 p.m.

Southside-Gadsden at Muscle Shoals, 5 p.m. at GattmanPark

CLASS 6A

Northview at Alma Bryant, 5 p.m.

Jeff Davis at Satsuma, 6:30 p.m.

Theodore atCentral-PhenixCity, 5 p.m.

Daphne at Lee-Montgomery, 5 p.m. at Paterson Field

Sidney Lanier at Foley, 7 p.m.

Opelika at Baker, 5 p.m.

Baldwin County at Prattville, 6 p.m.

Mary Montgomery at Enterprise, 5:30 at Donaldson Park

Mountain Brook at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 5 p.m.

Austin at Oak Mountain, 6:30 p.m.

Wenonah at Clay-Chalkville, 3 p.m.

Spain Park at Decatur, 6 p.m.

Bob Jones at Vestavia Hills, 5 p.m.

Hewitt-Trussville at Hueytown, 6 p.m.

Pelham at Grissom, 7 p.m.

Tuscaloosa County at Shades Valley, 6:30 p.m.