• 90°

Southern Academy announces honor roll

The following Southern Academy students achieved honor roll for the third nine weeks grading period.

First grade

All A’s — Gigi Bauer, Charlie Christian, Caroline Christmas, Emma Rae Dahl, Marietta Holmes, Marka Kennedy, Taylor Kyser, Grady Meredith, Drew Rogers, Robert James (RJ) Seale, Patrick Thomas, Silas Washburn, Jackson York

All A’s and B’s — Landon Dorman, Bill Lee

Second grade

All A’s — John Houston Eicher, Layken Horton, Mary Elizabeth Kyser, Will Kyser

All A’s and B’s — Ethan Benefield, Hayden Harrison, Elizabeth Holmes, Maddie Langham, Milly Leys, Josh Mitchell, James Sealy, Abby Sluder, Katie Williams

Third grade

All A’s — Burke Davis, Brayden Hennigan, Anna Kate Morrison

All A’s and B’s — Kennedy Harless, Logan Hester, Abby Catherine James, Ethan Mitchell

Fourth grade

All A’s — Reid Cooper, Margaret Cooper, Laura Kyser, Hamner Lewis

All A’s and B’s — Nick Bott, Sarabeth Collums, Dawson Drake, Mary Annsleigh Kirk, Camille Nichols, Ellie Steward

Fifth grade

All A’s — None

All A’s and B’s — Britian Burnette, Laura Beth Howell, Shelby Leys, Savannah Smalley, Campbell Webb

Sixth grade

All A’s — Nich Arnold, Audrey Marsh, John Hardy McMillan, Madeline Sealy

All A’s and B’s — Chandler Morrison, Elizabeth Tidmore, George Tucker, Hannah Whaley

Seventh grade

All A’s — Aiden Benefield, Grace Duncan, Lida Lewis, Josie Poole, Emma Pope, Meigs Roberts, Leah Stewart, Whit Taylor

All A’s and B’s — Houston Collins, Jordan James, Henry Webb

Eighth grade

All A’s — Augusta Arnold, Zoe Horton, Matthew Howell, Mary Katherine Jones, Kailyn McCrory

All A’s and B’s — Sara Grace Byrd, Mary Coleman Chandler, Anna Fancher, Stewart Hargroder, Seph Lee, Mary Margaret Nichols, Eli Richey, Anna Curtis Sealy, Kayli Tucker

Ninth grade

All A’s — Logan Kynard, Karmen McCrory, Brian Osburn

All A’s and B’s — Anna Caine, Christopher Day, Foster Hinton, Shelby Nicholson, Katie Rose, Kurt Tucker

Tenth grade

All A’s — SueEllen Broussard

All A’s and B’s — Dalton Averett, Sealy Lindsey

Eleventh grade

All A’s — Emma Bedwell, Emily Graeter, Hannah Howell, Shelby Marsh, Blake Tucker

All A’s and B’s — Claire Bamberg, Anna Kate Day, Amelia Harrison, Parker Heurion, Knox McMillan, Atkins Webb

Twelfth grade

All A’s — Laurie Buck, Irish Coleman, Anne Burt Harrison, Haley Hatcher, Justin Henry, Makayla Swindal

All A’s and B’s — Kyle Barton, Allea Green, Mila Key, Garrett Parker, Payton Pope, Karsyn Roye